Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Influenza, arithromycin with citrizen, loose motions, ESR 70, spinal cord compression patient

i am 54 year old man I was suffer for influenza I take azithromycin with cetrizen and paracetamol tablet after two days I also suffer from loose motion three to four time in a day with fever99-100 during afternoon time i consult my doctor the test of blood is normal rang except ESR . that is 70. I feeling tired with fever 99-100 the loose motion is also same two time in morning and one time in evening I take medicine since last one and half month. please advise how can be feel healthy without fever. I also patient of spinal card compression at c4-5,5-6,6-7 since last 4 years
Asked On : Tue, 17 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  86
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. you are not expected to use azithromycin
Answered: Wed, 25 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor