Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Infertility, sex during ovulation, ovarian cysts on right ovaries. Laproscopy surgery done, ovulation occurring according to ultrasound. Treatment?

hi i m trying for last one year to get baby...but i am unable.although i do sex on the time of ovulation .i have an ovarian cyst on my right overy.i have removed one year ago bt laproscopy and doctor said that my tube is also fine and now i am became examined that i ovulate and i test other blood and ultrasonography .but yet i am unable to partners sperm count also fine.will u please suggest me some effective step to get pregnant.
Asked On : Fri, 29 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
You have not mentioned about your age. If you are ovulating regularly, tubes are normal and patent ,Husband's count is also normal then i don't see problem in getting pregnant. You should continue trying. Continue taking folic acid tablets.
Take care
Answered: Fri, 13 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor