Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Infection in penis swift after sex. HIV, other tests- negative. How to get rid of fungal infection?

Hi I get infection in my penies swift after sex past six month above I'm visting doctor I change the doctor also both had all hiv test and other test test are negative but they say its fungal infection but
Some time while before urrining I'm founding pus on swift no itching but I found some time small small dot like pimple in swift I was too worried I'm please advice how to ride fungal infection at the same were to go for proper treatment
Asked On : Sat, 20 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Apr 2013
Hi and welcome to HCM.
YOu just need to apply antifugal cream. Ask your gp or pharmacist. This is usualy easily treated. YOu shouldnt have sexual intercourse till treatment last. If pimple persist this might be bacterial infection and then you should take antibiotics. But go step by step. Wish you good health.
Answered: Sun, 21 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor