Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Infected from spider bite. Ulcers, acid issues and fungus. Can I get advise?

Hi Dr Grief, I had a spider bite last year and the infections cured by antibiotics . Since I developed a yeast infections , bad funguses , beside I had a starting ulcers , acid problems .The fungus shows sometimes on my skin , so I try to get Kyolic Candida cleanse , eat garlics and take pills and even think about to take a Parasite - Vaxa products . I am still surching to try to cure my problems , without health insurance . I need your advise . 50 years over age Thanks K
Asked On : Fri, 21 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  33
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
First confirm that you are having fungal infection and not other problem.
Consult dermatologist and get physically examined.
If fungal infection is there along with local anti-fungal cream you have to take oral anti-fungal tablet like Flucanozole 150 mg once in a week for 4 weeks.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Mon, 23 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor