Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Infant having chest congestion, gas problem, giving cap, no relief. What should i do?

hi. i have a baby boy of 2 months..hew usus to cry a lot.even sometimes he cries so loudly that his brething disappears 4 half minute..we visited doctor he said he has chest congestion...he is on medicine since last two weeks..he had gas problem also..his weight is 5.5 kg..he was on top feed nd I also gave him my milk also bt mostly he took top milk ...bcoz my breast do nt produce milk according to his requirment..dctr asked me to stop that milk ...now he takes my milk and also lectogen 4 to 6 ounce a day.dctr gave him brytinal syrup,ceclor.tempramine for 1st 5 days,,he got improved bt very less..then he gave him cefiget and brytinal syrup for nxt 5 days..also he gave him colic drops..he is better bt have cough .now dctr has asked me to give brytinal syrup and myteca sachet for 15 days...i want to ask is he on right treatment??/
Asked On : Sat, 12 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  124
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
Hello friend,
I am sorry to tell that he is not on right treatment. It is right for a conventional medicine paediatrician. But not for me because I am a Homoeopath.
Every baby cries to show his discomforts to the outside world especially to the mother. If he cries 'out of control' to the level of breath holding for half a minute, it is not normal and needs to be cured.
Cure has to be genetic and constitutional. In Homoeopathy, we call it Miasmatic. There are three fundamental miasms and all out of control symptoms come under syphilitic miasm. That simply means he has a genetically acquired destructive or degenerative miasm in him as is shown with this single symptom. An expert Homoeopath can identify several such symptoms now and in future.
Instead of curing it , he is given several chemical drugs within this small age of 2 months. I can imagine to where they will take your baby at 2 years, 12 years, 22 years etc. Try to get back from the wrong path and come back to the natural curative pathway.
Even at two months a baby will show several symptoms that are genetic (Miasmatic), constitutional and individualistic sufficient enough for a Homoeopathic expert to prescribe for him a genetic constitutional remedy to cure HIM. Once HE is cured, his all other symptoms including his out of control crying will be cured under right Homoeopathy.
You can get back to me with more details about him, I will be able to help him through Homoeopathic method of cure.
With Best Wishes,
Dr C. J. Varghese
Homoeopath
drcjvarghese@gmail.com
Answered: Mon, 14 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor