Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Increased uterine pressure with pulsing. Should I be worried ?

i have an increasing, pulsating pressure in the area of my uterus. It feels like a balloon is being blown up and although it doesn t hurt it is becoming most uncomfortable. I am 39 years old with two children the youngest being 7. Should I be worried?
Asked On : Thu, 19 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  258
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Your complain may not be related to your genito urinary tract.
It may be due to constipation or some gas problem or some infection in intestinal tract.
But to rule out some pathology in the genito urinary tract you go for,
Ultra sound and routine urine check up.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Thu, 19 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor