Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Improper motions, breathing difficulty, increased BP, prescribed flupentixol, losarton. Should I continue these considering their side effects?

Motion is not clear added on by unable to breathe properly with increased pressure of 100-150... Colaspa has been consumed and it did reduce the stomache problem bt breathing difficulty and blood pressure still persisted.. And accordin to a doc s prescriction flupentixol/meliracen and losartan 25mg was consumed for 2 weeks.. dis did worked and reduced bp and breathing difficulty is also reduced.. (bp - 80-130).. my question is dat the medicines(flupentixol/meliracen and losartan 25mg) were prescribed for 2 months .. bt i ve heard dis medicines hav far-reachin side effects.. so shud i continue wid the medicines ??? is n t dis js aan anti- depressant or can it cure my stomache problem?? I doubt does this in any way related to my uterus has been removed ???
Asked On : Thu, 23 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  54
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
the medication is appropriate.
you need to use it regularly.
you need to take lactifibre 2tsf twice daily with water.
Answered: Tue, 28 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor