Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Implanon on arm, have significant amount of weight loss resulting in bat wing arm. Should I get this removed?

I had my implanon inserted into my left arm in February. When I shave, it goes to my armpit. When my hands are down, it slides to my elbow . I have had a significant amount of weight loss , resulting in bat wing arm . It s not in deep at all - I can feel the ridges in the implant. Should I have this removed and/or, more importantly, can I get pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 20 Dec 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  33 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor