Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Implanon got removed due to side effects, felt depressed and skin break out. Will medicines help?

I was on the implanon for about two years and i recently got it removed due to really bad side effects i.e hormones - i felt like i was clinically depressed. My skin did break out while using the implanon but it still hasn t cleared up since having it removed. I am now using microlite and taking tetralysal once daily - will this clear up my skin? how quick can i expect to see results?
Asked On : Wed, 11 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  86
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
Hi its rare chance to get allergic reaction with Olive oil just check the brand and quality of the oil. And if you find its allergic then just dont do any thing it will go by its own. Apply fresh cream and Tarmarick powder paste and live it for an 15min continue this for 3 to 4 day. Even though if it does not respond just check with your dermat. Bye and take care.
Answered: Mon, 16 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor