Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Ilease type your query here...Iam on Ramipril 2.5mg for mild

Ilease type your query here...Iam on Ramipril 2.5mg for mild high blood pressure is it ok to take occasional Ibuprofen or Diclofenac for joint pain .
Asked On : Wed, 30 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  419
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum.
Yes, you can take it. But do not abuse pain killers. Get yourself examined by a Orthopedist to rule out Osteoarthritis. You can apply heat pads regularly.
Take Care.
Answered: Wed, 30 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor