Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

If my ovulation positive mean I am pregnant ?

Hi i am a 24 yr old mum of 3 boys i had the implanon implant taken out on the first of may i had a period for six weeks prior to removal and another 5 days after i ovulated on 18th of may but i dont know when my period is due to do a pregnancy test i have some symptoms of implantation cramps tiredness sensitive nipples etc but tests i have done come back negative apart from an ovulation test 4 days after my ovulation which was negative the day after my ovulation so am i pregnant and when should i test x thank you
Asked On : Tue, 24 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  69
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.Within few days after implanon is removed the hormonal changes takes place and you will start ovulation and can have chances of being pregnant.If your ovulation date is 18th of may ,then period date should be around 1st June or so.You know ovulation takes in the middle of the cycle.bye.
Answered: Sat, 11 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor