Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

If i take maxoza twice daily for 3 months, is it possible to increase my sperm count ?

We got married 3 years back.Now from 6 months we planned to go for a kid..but we didnt happen.i also got my sperm test and got the sperm count of 17 million/ml and total motility of the doctor suggested me to have maxoza twice daily for 3 months.. Does this solve the issue
Asked On : Thu, 30 Dec 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  187
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Pediatrician 's  Response
welcome to hcm
thanks for the query
your motility percentage of sperm is bit low.
you can continue the drug provided by your doctor. it will improve your sperm parameters
along with it if you have habit of smoking and alcohol then leave all these bad habits.
do regular exercise along with good balanced diet
take care. wish you a good health
Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor