Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

IS THERE ANY PROBLEM IF I TOOK MIGRATION 2 TABLETS FOR SEVERE HEADACHE AND VOMITING ?

HI, CAN ANY ONE ADVICE ME. I AM HAVING VERY SEVERE HEADACHE AND I FEEL LIKE VOMITING, I CANT EVEN EAT FOOD. SOMEBODY TOLD ME TAKE MIGRANERTON 2 TABLEST OR SOMETIMES IM TAKING PANADOL 3 TABLETS IN DAY. IS TEHRE ANY PROMBLEM IF I TOOK THOSE TABLETS. KINDLY ADVICE
Asked On : Sun, 22 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  246
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
ENT Specialist 's  Response
hi,

welcome to healthcare magic,

for migrane, first of all consult a eye surgeon, for any refrective error, if still the problem persists then do take advice from AN ENT SURGEON.

u might be suffering from sinusitis.

REGARDS,

PM/.
Answered: Sun, 22 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor