Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

IBS, resurfacing symptoms after treatment, have sudden pain one part of stomach, frequent urge to pass stools. Treatment?

I have IBS problem. Once my doctor has recommended me to take one TSP of Lactihep Syrup. I have taken this syrup for 6-7 days and recovered. after a span of 2-3 months, I am facing almost similar problem. Some time - sudden pain in one part of stomach or another part. After having stools 2-3 times a day, I still feel a need to go again.
Asked On : Fri, 14 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
IBS IS NOW A DAYS N NEWR STUDIES EXPLINED BY CHRONIC IRRITATION AND INFECTION BY ONE OR TWO COMMON FOOD COMPONENTS WE TAKE DAILY
IF YOU GO FOR BLOOD SERUM TEST FOR SPECIFIC ANTIBODIES FOR MILK WHEAT RICE POTATO CHANA EGG NUTS
ELIMINATE 1,2 OR 3 COMPONEMTS COME IN TEST COMPLETELY YOU WILL GET MOST HELP AND REVERSAL OF DISEASE
TILL THEN YOU CAN CONTINUE WITH THE THERAPY YOU ARE TAKING
Answered: Sun, 9 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor