Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

I was under BP medication, but now my bp has been totally fine, should I keep taking them ?

I have not taken my BP pills for over a month and my bp has been totally fine,why should I keep taking them ?
Asked On : Tue, 15 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  244
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
dont ask us, ask your gp. dont mess with your health. maybe you needed at the time but now your condition has changed (for the better) and you may not need them now. Go to your GPs.
Answered: Tue, 15 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor