Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

I want to know about my pregnancy status, please give your suggestion

I started experiencing symptoms like nausea, heightened smell, sore breasts, and I started spotting very light pink. I have an odd period. Sometimes it will be a month before I have another and sometimes it will be a couple months. About 3 weeks ago I started experiencing symptoms like nausea, heightened smell, sore breasts, and I started spotting very light pink. I've taken 2 home pregnancy tests and they came back negative. Could I still be pregnant?
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jan 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  794
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Hi.. If you have had unprotected sex recently, then yes, you may be pregnant.. Urine pregnancy test may give false negative reports on a few occasions.. This is especially true if you are on oral hormonal pills. You can get a vaginal ultrasound or a blood HCG levels done which are much more specific in diagnosing a  pregnancy..

Answered: Tue, 26 Jan 2010
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor