Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

I stoped recieving the contraceptive injection. Now can i conceive ?

Im 23, a healhty weight, depression and mild astma is my only medical issues. I stoped recieving the contraceptive injection 10 months ago, but my periods havent started back yet,would me taking phimolut 5mg help, as im trying to concieve?
Asked On : Sat, 16 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  122
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcaremagic
Norethisterone should not be taken when you are trying to conceive or suspecting pregnancy because of its adverse effects. consult your doctor for further management. Take care.
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor