Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

I smoked meth three days ago and i have swollen lymphnodes and swollen lips i also have chills and paranoia. Is it normal ?

I smoked meth three days ago and i have swollen lymphnodes and swollen lips i also have chills and paranoia what is normal? is any of this LIFE THREATENING?I am eighteen, female, i am bipolar and i am scared that i am in danger. should i go to a hospital? i am afraid i might be allergic .
Asked On : Sat, 16 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  659
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
This unlikely to be and effect of Crystal meth.You probably have an allergic reaction or an infection.You need immediate medical care.Please rush to ER as early as possible.
It might not be life threatening , but it needs antiallergic drugs immediately.
Hope my answer helps you.

Take care
Answered: Sat, 16 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor