Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

I passed a stone a couple months ago & my pubic area on the right side is numb. Is this normal?

I passed a stone a couple months ago & my pubic area on the right side is numb. Is this normal? It doesn t hurt, no nausea or fever .
Asked On : Mon, 14 Feb 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  161
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

I don't think it is related to stone .
pl tell me your age and diabetic history.
mean while take B complex tab.
dr namrata
Answered: Wed, 16 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
It's not sugar. My blood is tested twice a year by my Rheumatologist & my Gp every 3. I was on Forteo for a little over 2 years & had a reclast infusion last April. I know I had A stone. I've had them in the past and I passed it. The horrible pain stopped then, but there still is numbness in the area of the urethra tube on the right side. My Gp checked for infection & there was none, but that area is still numb :>)
Answered: Wed, 16 Feb 2011
  User's Response
Forgot, I'm 61 years old :>)
Answered: Wed, 16 Feb 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor