Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

I need to know if this is a sign of pregnancy or something else ?

I have had diarrhia for the past 3 days, i feel really sick but instead of bein sick i jus get diarrhia, i read up on the internet tht this can be a sign of pregnancy and just wondered if this is true, me and my boyfriend have been trying so i would be over the moon, but you shudnt believe evertything the net says right ? so could sum1 who knows plz tell me. thankyou
Asked On : Wed, 6 Jan 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  181
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response

good that atleast u have to a conclusion that nothing can replace doctors advice..coming to diarrhea it is not a sign of pregnancy.first thing is u will miss aperiod if ur periods are regular,if they are not regular then if u are suspicious about pregnancy then u should take urinary pregnancy home kit test which is simple and very usefull test.such kits are easily available in the market.and will give quick and instant results

Answered: Thu, 7 Jan 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor