Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

I missed a couple of pills. could I be pregnant ?

Hi, I'm 37 and on the pill. Its the pill without the break so i only bleed for a couple of days from time to time. I don't really have a proper period. Recently i've been having headaches, a pulling feeling on my lower left side, quite a lot of thick white discharge over the past few days and sometimes a weird felling or small pain right inside my vigina. I know i have missed a couple of pill this month but can't really work out when my last period was. Do you think these symptoms could be because i missed a couple of pills or do you think i may be pregnant ?. Thanks
Asked On : Sat, 4 Sep 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  138
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
If you missed couple of pills then nothing to worry.
Chances of having pregnancy is less likely.
The problem you are having may be due to some infection in your genital infection.
Go for vaginal swab test and after report go for treatment accordingly.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 30 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor