Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

I mastrubates 3 to 4 times in week. Will it effect in my married life ?

hi sir... since last 5 to 6 yrs .. is it harmful.. will it effect in my married life... does it has any side effects. or does it effects on productivity of sperms ...i am 22 yrs old.. should i stop it or reduce frequency or enjoy it... plz suggest me....
Asked On : Fri, 10 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1182
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.
Masturbation is absolutely Harmless and it wont have any adverse effect on your Future sexual Life. You will be able to Father a child, Kindly don't worry. Do it only when you are sexually aroused may be twice or thrice a week. Give yourself some rest. Exercise regularly for an hour most days of the week and eat healthy nutritious balanced diet which should include fresh fruits and Green leafy vegetables. The advantage of this is it will prevent nightfalls.

Good Luck, Take Care.
Answered: Fri, 10 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful

 2 users find this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor