Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

I have the banjo string/frenulum attached to the skin at the head of my penis. What could be this?

hi ,i am an asian boy(17),and i have the banjo string/frenulum attached to the skin at the head of my penis,this make me unable to pull down my foreskin ,wat can i do to detach it without undergoing any surgery? will heavy masturbation make it tear apart?and wat will happen? besides,the frenulum made me felt pain when masturbating,( sry for so many question,becoz i m the only person who have this problem among my friends plz help me!
Asked On : Thu, 9 Dec 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  665
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
There is always fore skin attached at frenulum.
You might have tight foreskin causing this problem.
if foreskin is not very tight hole then you have to go for circumcision.
get physically examined bye your doctor and get the idea,
ok and bye.
Answered: Thu, 25 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor