Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

I have stopped taking my birth control, is it a possibilty I could be pregnant ?

hi my name is Lauren Tolson and I am 16 I have had sex with my boyfriend recently and I have stopped taking my birthcontrol my mom still thinks I am taking it but I havent been and she made me take two the other day in front of her then that whole week me and my boyfreind had sexual intercourse and then I think friday, feb. 19 2010 we had sex but I was bleeding I think it was some break through bleeding from where I did not continue the pills after my mom watched me take those two and he accidently ejaculate in me so now is it a possibilty I could be preganat
Asked On : Tue, 23 Feb 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  210
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  Anonymous's Response

Are you mad to stop the birth control pills just like that?? you could be pregnant..check pregnancy test case your is negative..folow strictly what your mom says in following the BCP, else get marrried and enjoy the rest of your life having babies..Do not play with innocent lives aborting them due to your mistakes of not having self control or follow adeqate contraception..

Answered: Tue, 23 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor