Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

I have some skin problem, please give me the suggestion

I m 24 age and I have some skin problem it is soryasis and now I am taking treatment on those problems but it is safe for me to take 2nd chance for my baby because I am conscious this problem did not get my baby please give me the Suggestion from good skin specialist.
Asked On : Thu, 26 Aug 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  185
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
If you are taking Methotrexate for Psoriasis you should probably get change in medicine as this can cause severe harm to baby. Psoriasis does not spread from mother to child. Psoriasis can be inherited in some cases.
Answered: Thu, 1 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor