Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

I have hypothyroidism, if I could take oxy elite pro

I have hypothyroidism and I just wonted to know if I could take oxy elite pro and still take my meds and be OK and not have to worry about any thing bad happening to me.
Asked On : Thu, 10 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  715
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
Oxyelite pro has all the herbal ingredients and you can safely take it to reduce your weight along with all the medicines you are taking for hypothyroidism. Do not worry about interactions.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 10 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor