Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

I have had sore throat and abdominal pains/body aches. Is this something I should be concerned about ?

I caught my daughter giving head to her boyfriend, the next day she threw up once and felt nausous. She also had a sore throat and abdominal pains/body aches . Is this something I should be concerned about?
Asked On : Fri, 4 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  221
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
There is no direct relation.Even with sexual relation immediate pregnancy can not happen and symptoms suggestive of this like you are seeing is not possible next day.There could be some other reason pl.take her to doctor.
Answered: Fri, 4 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 
