Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

I have blood clot in my brain. Will it be cured totally ?

hello doctor 5mnths ago i met with an accident and 2 drops blood was cloted in the brain will it be cured totally and permanently......can i get back to my normal life after 2yrs or shall i consult a homeopathy or an ayurvedic doctor for permanent cure....PLEASE ANSWER ME SIR AM WORRIED ABOUT MY FUTURE PLEASE HELP
Asked On : Thu, 21 Jul 2011
Answers:  8 Views:  275
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Treatment/Therapy
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
dear
welcome to healthcaremagic
The radiological MRI if show clear there is nothing to worry. If it shows resolved then you are completely recovered. if nothg pathological condition in MRI report you are permanently cured. if not there are ofcourse treatment in Ayurveda..please visit your nearest ayurveda physician with report instead

take care
Answered: Fri, 22 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Pradyumna Shiwan's  Response
Hello !
Dear Kiran I certainly would like to help you information provided by you calls for Arnica 30 T.D.S. but I would strongly insist you to find a good homoeopath around you and take his services , or you can mail me with all your symptoms,
You can depend on Homoeopathy
Take care have homoeopathic medicine,
STAY HEALTHY.
Answered: Thu, 4 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Rangadhar Satapathy's  Response
Hi
Welcome to healthcare magic forum
If the clot has been dissolved nothing to be worry. Yes you can go for MRI of brain to know the present status if any. thank you
Answered: Thu, 4 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Rajesh Lakhanpaul's  Response
Hi
When the clot is resolved , then there is no scope of any complication. Go by the advise of the doctor and get an MRI after 2 years also, this will clear all the doubts in your mind.
Answered: Thu, 21 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hello
be sure you are not having any symptom like nausea vomiting headache vertigo fainting etc.
though i advice you to visit neurologist for regular check up.
you can enjoy your normal life
nothing to worry.
thanks to using health care magic
Answered: Thu, 4 Aug 2011
Homeopath Dr. Ratnesh Pandey's  Response
hello
'welcome to HCM
sure you are not having any symptome lie nausea vomiting headache and vomiting vertigo fainting etc
though i advice you to visit neuro logist for regular check up.
you can enjoy your normal life thanks
Answered: Sun, 28 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Rekha's  Response
hello
you go for mri brain,then come up with the report
thanks
Answered: Fri, 22 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
hope you were treated by neuro surgeon and mri ct scan was done and proper diagnosis made
and treatment received accordingly
follow the advice of your doctor
you will be all right .nothing to worry
Answered: Thu, 21 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor