Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

I have blisters on my vagina,is this sign of herpes? please give your suggestion

I am a virgin and at different times of the month i tend to get hard boil blisters on my vagina where the hairs are,i shave with razors though it been a while, when i squeeze these blisters it sometimes bleed could this be a sign of herpes? how could that be possible when i've never has sex
Asked On : Mon, 8 Mar 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  841
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Yes shaving with razors does cause problem and such blisters can occure henceforth. You should do things carefully and delicately. Do not squeeze it as well. With sex the circulation shall be more intense in those areas.

Answered: Wed, 10 Mar 2010
  Anonymous's Response

Yes shaving with razors does cause problem and such blisters can occure henceforth. You should do things carefully and delicately. Do not squeeze it as well. With sex the circulation shall be more intense in those areas.

Answered: Wed, 10 Mar 2010
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor