Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

I have been taking IVF-C injections from the 3rd week to the 12th week of pregnancy and now feel no pain in my lower tummy. Is my baby safe ?

Um 28 years old, 5.1, 60 kgs is ma weight.. N now um 6 weeks pregnant and I have a history of miscarriage in last december and also um suffering wid PCOS.. N ma doc prescribed me a single dosage of loprin, glucophage, folic acid and duphaston.. And she also gave me an injection of IVF-C and continue taking it after completion of 2 weeks till 12 weeks are completed.. Problem is that um not feeling any pain since 2 weeks in ma lower tummy.. Is my baby safe?
Asked On : Mon, 25 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1610
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
as you had miscarriage before you should remain alert.
Go for ultra sound and know the health of your baby.
Take rest,have light and nourishing diet.
ok and bye.
Answered: Mon, 25 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor