Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

I have been prescribed to take it for three months following urisepsis. Is it safe to take Martifur ?

I have been prescribed to take it for three months following urisepsis now I am back from hospital doctor is it safe to take mart fur for so long
Asked On : Sat, 18 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  371
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
hi welcome,
martifar must be taken with food and can cause bleeding in the stomach, vomiting and other gastrointestinal disruptions if these warnings are not adhered to.
it has no other side effects.
you can also take some vitamin b tablets
thanking you
Answered: Sat, 18 Jun 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor