Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

I have been having UTI s and abdominal pain. advice on my condition.

does the psa levels in my husband (he has gout ) affect me in any way ? I have been having UTI s and abdominal pain , tried treating them on my own but plan to go to the doctor this week
Asked On : Mon, 21 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  197
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
hello.. no it will not affect u in anyway... for the uti n abdominal pain u need to consult ur doctor... in the mean time drink lots of water .. god bless..
Answered: Mon, 21 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Mahendra K Shah's  Response
Hi the PSA level of your husband does not affect you in any way. If you have UTI since along time or off & on consult your doctor and if necessary get urine examination done 7 if necessary get urine C & S test done
Answered: Fri, 25 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor