Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

I have bad cough and no chest pain but only pain in throat

sir I have bad cough and no chest pain only pain in throat, dose azibact 500 medicine works ?
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  778
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic

Yes. Azibact 500 is a good antibiotic for throat infections. Please take it as your Doctor advised. Eat healthy, drink plenty of water. You can do warm salt water gargling for relief of throat pain.
Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor