Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

I have arthritis but i feel pain in left side of chest after using duromine. Is it because of duromine or arthritis ?

i am a 27year old lady.i have been using duromine 15mg for a week now and i have been feeling pain in the left side of the chest at night,i also have athritis on my funny bone the left side of the shoulder for about 4years now,i take diclofenac pills for my athritis when in pain for years now. so whats causing this pain??should i stop taking duromine?
Asked On : Thu, 17 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  357
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
It should be gastric firstly you may take. laxeative.
Answered: Thu, 17 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
Nephrologist Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha's  Response
Hello and welcome to HealthcareMagic!!
I dont think Duromine is the cause for your chest pain, however get yourself an ecg and a chest x ray to rule out other causes of chest pain
Answered: Thu, 17 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor