Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

I have always high blood sugar level. Could this be the cause for mild yellowish discharge ?

ive had a mild yellowish discharge all my life....together with the normal clear poses no boyfriend dosent complain of any symptoms when we have sex and now im just wondering if something is wrong with me or not.....i always have a high blood sugar level...could this be the cause or should i check a doctor to make vaginal swab was negative for infections....what should i do?
Asked On : Thu, 3 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  135
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
  User's Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum
Yellow color of the discharge indicates a bacterial infection. Please get yourself examined again. Also high blood sugar levels, is favours bacterial infections. So please re-evaluate.
Answered: Thu, 3 Mar 2011
  User's Response
should i do a glucose test to determine if i need to go on meds to control my blood sugar level and what could i do for the discharge
Answered: Thu, 3 Mar 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor