Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

I have allergy of dust & orange.

I have allergy of dust, orange. I feel shortness of breath , sinitus.Currently i am taking montair lc but it is not helping me much. IgE test results at 400
Asked On : Wed, 5 Jan 2011
Answers:  4 Views:  239
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hello and wellcome to healthcare magic please please take some strong steroid therapy
recommended by allergologist found very rare,but its a super speciality branch,take turmeric in your food as far as possible as it is a natural anti allergic ,raise your immunity
by increasing in your diet proteinaceous food .Take care
Answered: Mon, 26 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Prakash Kumar Gupta's  Response
hello and wellco0me to healthcare magic ,please take more turmeric i8n your food and have proteinaceous foof like egg,meat etc in your food to i8n crease your immunity ,
can have some steroid therapy tob suppress it but should consult an allergologist
as prescribing doses is unethical so do consult an allergologist for better opinion,take care
Answered: Mon, 26 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Suryakanta Baraha's  Response
welcome to hcm
thanks for the query
the best way to treat allergy is avoid the allergen
continue the drug you are taking now during episodes of clinical manifestation
take care. wish you a good day
Answered: Mon, 26 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response

i'm a health consultant

i would recommend you to be on supplements apart from whatever medication you are taking,since it would help you in increasing your immune system

we have similar cases where customers have found great results!!!

call me on 9036291674 if you have any queries
Answered: Fri, 7 Jan 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor