Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

I have a bruise on my left breast and pain behind it. Should I be worried about this ?

I have a bruise on my left breast and pain behind it. It is been this way for a week. I don t feel any lumps, no swelling, it s not hot to the touch and not read. My nipple is fine. It has been this way for a week and has gotten better (both the bruise and the pain), but this morning it hurts a bit more than yesterday (the bruise is still better). I think it is from an injury (the day before the pain, my two year old kicked me in that spot really hard, but then I forgot about it until the next day and it hurt). I m probably just paranoid, but do you think this is anything to worry about ? Is it normal for the site to still be pretty tender a week later ?
Asked On : Mon, 7 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  136
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
hello.. donot worry the pain can be due to the inury.. take arnica dose in the morning and second dose at night.its a homeoapthic medicine so safe,sure n faster results..
Answered: Thu, 10 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor