Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

I have a blueish stonelike/pimple under the skin of my penis shaft. Is it dangerous?

I have a blueish stonelike/pimple under the skin of my penis shaft, its on top and just below the head , it s only recently appeared and it seems to stay in place when I move the skin around it, is it dangerous?
Asked On : Sun, 9 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  425
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
The bluish colored swelling like a stone can be either a stone or more probably a sebaceous cyst.Please get physically examined by a doctor and he will advise you accordingly.
Answered: Mon, 22 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor