Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

I have Multiple Sclerosis. I may have devices

I was dx with ms in 03. I went to a ms specialist who thought i may have devics because of the length of a spinal cord lesion . i am allergic to avonex and copazone. could this be a sign of devics? also, my lastest MrI showed thinning of the corpus callosum. could that be a symptom of devics?
Asked On : Sat, 3 Apr 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  205
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
  Anonymous's Response

Devics is most often considered to be a variant of MS. there are certain blood tests developed to distingguish devics from MS, so dicuss with your neurologist and see if these can be done for you, such that treatment further can be done adequately to relieve your symptoms.

Answered: Sat, 10 Apr 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor