Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

I have 3 hundred chicken pox on my body. Should i worry about my internal pains?

sore chest , minor pain when breathing. unconfortable pinchin pain in my stomach, sore throat plus i have 3 hundred chicken pox on my body. Should i worry about my internal pains? Could it be fatal? I have no allergies. No medical conditions. No medications. i am a perfectly health 9 years old boy. (Question by father) ty
Asked On : Tue, 15 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  171
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thanks for choosing health care majic.chicken pox is viral disease which affects all mucous members of the body inside and outside.This is a infections disease.As lesions you see on body and mouth same lesions will be there inside stomach and intestine.This cause sore throat,pain while eating and discomfort.Give him more liquids ,light and nutritious diet he will recover well.For pain you can give him medicines as advised by his doctor.
Answered: Tue, 15 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor