Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

I have 25.3 mm follicle on 14th day in my right ovary after treatment. Can I conceive ?

i had problem of pcod bt after treatment on 12th day my follical is 20mm and after taking injection nw i hae 25.3mm follical on 14th day in right ovary and 9.5mm in left ovary ... is this positive sign of concieving i had pcod and nw after treatment nw i have follical of 20mm in right ovary on 12th day and after taking injectionnw on14h day i have 25.3mm follical in right ovary and 9.3mm in left ovry.... is this positive sign of concieving... what will be the exact date of ovalution ,....
Asked On : Fri, 1 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  145
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcaremagic
Yes its a good sign to conceive. You need to confirm ovualtion( rupture of egg) by ultrasound. Once ovulation is confirmed you can have intercourse same day and very next day to improve your chances of conception. All the best.
Answered: Sat, 2 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Aseem's  Response
hi Swati
welcome to HCM
read your prob, your follicular study is normal. this is positive sign of conciving. ovulation start 8th to 10th day after periods. so 10 th to 16th day are fruitful day for concieving baby. so do not bother, discuss it with your doc.
Dr aseem saraswt
Answered: Fri, 1 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor