Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

I had my tube taken out last year but still now i am unable to conceive

hi there I am 30 years old and i had my left ovary and tube taken out last year. I have endometreosis and am trying to have a baby. My periods have been irregular. I bought an ovulation kit and tested from the 9th day after my last period began. It has never showed a positive. Could i be pregnant? I am due for my period on the 6th of april and the last time i tried was on the 26th of this month and my period started on the 12th of this month. Just was curious if i could be pregnant and the ovulation is showing negative. thank you
Asked On : Thu, 31 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Radiologist 's  Response
Welcome to is not a surefire method: Sometimes luteinizing hormone surges but you don't ovulate.If you are taking clomid or hcg or hormones also there could be interference with the results.Get a urine test done if you miss a period.

Answered: Thu, 31 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor