Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

I had lots of pain in big toe, what should I do ?

i had a ingrown toenail removed about 6 months ago and my toe was numb for about 4 months, and for the past 3 weeks it hurts even worse then when i had a ingrown toenail. what can it be and what should i do? oh i am also 5 months pregnant.
Asked On : Thu, 6 May 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  396
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response
Ingrown toe nail, if not removed properly can grow back. Since you are having pain again, get it re-examined, you might need to get it removed again. Also you are pregnant, so increase in weight can also lead to increase in pain.
Answered: Thu, 1 Jul 2010
General & Family Physician Dr. Prakash Kumar Gupta's  Response
hello and welcome to Health Care Magic Forum ,please take injection neurobion daily for 7 days ,have neurobion tablet daily ,apply candid-d cream locally and
take consultation with a surgeon as soon as possible,take care
Answered: Fri, 4 Nov 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor