Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

I had an surgery for dermoid cyst on my right ovary and two abortion. Can i have one more abortion ?

Hi, My name is Anna, A year back I had an Dermoid cyst on my right over which was removed by the leproscopic surgery without any harm to my overy, 1 year prior to that I had surgical pregnancy abortion twice in a year first one at 12 week of pregnancy and 2nd at 8 weeks of pregnancy. I recently found out that I am pregnant again by 2 week and 4 days, I consulted my doctor to abortion and she said that If I abort is this time I ll definitely have an cyst(or multi cyst) in coming time of 6 months or an year. I am in kind of big trouble as I am still a student and out of my country, I definitely cant afford this baby. Kindly give me more information on my current situation and my available options. Thanks, Anna
Asked On : Fri, 25 Feb 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  209
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Homeopath 's  Response
hello anna... though repeated abortions are not safe ... but as u r a student.. u can opt for abortion.. n i will advice u to start homeopathic treatment for prevention of the cyst .. it can be easily prevented by homeopathy..
Answered: Fri, 25 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Hi Dr. Komal,

I really appreciate your time to reply to my question.
As per my understanding I am still abort it using the combination of Pills.
Kindly guide me how can I start homeopathic treatment for prevention (either by you or the available option).

Thanks once again,
Answered: Fri, 25 Feb 2011
  Anonymous's Response
hai i m vinoda i missed my periods this month..pls help me doctor
Answered: Sat, 19 Mar 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor