Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

I had a suspected mild heart attack, kindly help me

i had a suspected mild heart attach on 11/02/07 do you think i will be okay to fly to spain on holiday ? i want to fly on holiday to spain for 2 weeks on 24/02/07 do you think it will be okay after i had a suspected mild heart attach on 11/02/07
Asked On : Thu, 17 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  247
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
You will have to ask either the cardiac rehabilitation nurse or your consultant, but in all honesty probably not
Answered: Thu, 17 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor