Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

I had a mole removed and now it is growing back

i had a mole removed from the back of my leg a few months ago cause my doctor didnt like the way it looked. he had it tested and it came back none cancerous. But now it has grown back. Do you think this is a bad thing. Could this mean that it is cancerous?
Asked On : Wed, 5 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  478
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Healthcaremagic

Hi..., recurrence of the mole is bit serious condition..,
some times it can be malignant condition.. hence you need to consult the surgeon
and get treated immediately ,do not delay the treatment...
Hope I have answered your question..

Answered: Tue, 23 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor