Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

I had 3 tabs of Doxit-s 100mg, for my UTI prob, now i am pergnent with 3 weeks. What should I do ?

Dear doc, am 25yrs female , chennai, 15 days back i had 3 tabs of Doxit -s 100mg, for my UTI prob, now i am pergnent with 3 weeks, what should i do, i understand that this tab is very harmful,
Asked On : Fri, 2 Jul 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  427
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
Answered: Fri, 2 Jul 2010
  Anonymous's Response
What has been done cannot be undone ,but for your UTI you can take sarsaparilla 30 4 tabs 4 times in a day for 4 days.Also get yourself examined by gynaecologist for ruling out any deficiency to your developing foetus.

Answered: Mon, 28 Feb 2011

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor