Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

I got some side effects after taking wysolone tab. for nephrotic. Will my height increase in future or not ?

my name is rajkumar i m 18 yrs old, i was suffering from nephrotic syndrome since 1994, the physician has given the tab. wysolone now some side effects occured i.e. growth supression. in future i will beome height or not ?
Asked On : Sat, 16 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  69
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
as u r 18 still u have chance to grow.
wysolone can stop ur height.
do good exercise and cycling
eat healthy diet
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor