Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

I got irregular period on third month of intercourse. Am i pregnant ?

i had intercourse with my partner 2 months back....then in 2 month even i got my menses on time ...but on third month i got aproblem it possible that i could be pregnent
Asked On : Fri, 25 Mar 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  88
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum.
Since you haven't had sex from past two months, the chances of pregnancy are almost negative. Get yourself examined by a Gynecologist to rule out PCOS or Hypothryoidism.
Take Care.
Answered: Fri, 25 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
whats Hypothryoidism ????????????//
Answered: Fri, 25 Mar 2011
  User's Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
Are you using some contraceptive measure pills, IUD or something it may also cause your hormonal imbalance to make mens irregular and untimely you may not have preg test positive
If you continue got problem visit your doctor
Answered: Fri, 25 Mar 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor