Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

I feel lazy and headache. I am 18 years old and i am not pregnant. I s this normal ?

I feel bad when I wake up regardless of the time When I sleep at night and the next morning that I wake up, I feel like throwing up although I am not pregnant. I am only 18 years old. Whenever I take a nap for an hour or so, I feel the same thing. Mostly, headache and I feel like a hangover even if I don t consume alcohol. I am thinking it s the weather cause it s hot in my country.
Asked On : Tue, 6 Dec 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  124
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
the symptoms you are describing can be due to an organic disorder or a simple anxiety disorder. I would advise you to consult a neurologist in this regard. Also i would advise you to get a eeg of the brain and a mri brain done to rule out organic lesions.if the symptoms worsen call your emergency number. I hope i have answered your query. Take care
Answered: Tue, 6 Dec 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor